Tokyo Olympics schedule, time and live broadcast

India at Tokyo Olympics: See Tokyo Olympics India Schedule and Live Stream Details, Full Schedule, Date, Time & Location

India at the Tokyo Olympics: the Indian team at the Tokyo Olympics – The Tokyo Olympics will be India’s 25e participation in the quadrennial event, which is scheduled to take place from July 23 to August 8. India will send the largest ever registered contingent of 127 members to compete in 18 sports. Let’s take a look at the calendar of sports in which Indian athletes will compete. Tokyo Olympics in India to be broadcast live on Sony Sports Network and to be broadcast live on SonyLIV – Follow live updates on InsideSport.co

India at the Tokyo Olympics – India’s Tokyo Olympics schedule: Let’s look at the schedule of eighteen sports India will compete in

Tokyo Olympics India Archery Schedule: Start Date – July 23

  • Friday July 23 (5:30 a.m. – 7:30 a.m.) (IST)

– Women’s individual ranking round (Deepika Kumari)

  • Friday July 23 (9:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.) (IST)

– Men’s individual ranking round (Atanu Das, Pravin Jadhav and Tarundeep Rai)

India’s athletics program at the Tokyo Olympics: Start date – July 30

The Indian Badminton Program at the Tokyo Olympics: Start date – July 24

  • Saturday July 24 (5:30 a.m. – 11:00 a.m.) (IST)

– Group play phase in men’s singles (B. Sai Praneeth)

– Group stage in women’s singles (VP ​​Sindhu)

– Mixed doubles group phase of play (Satwiksairaj Rankireddy & Chirag Chetty)

India’s boxing schedule at the Tokyo Olympics: Start date – July 24

  • Saturday July 24 (7:30 a.m. – 11:00 a.m.) (IST)

– Women’s welterweight – Round of 32 (Lovlina Borgohain)

– Men’s welterweight – Round of 32 (Vikas Krishan Yadav)

  • Saturday July 24 (1:30 p.m. – 5:00 p.m.) (IST)

– Men’s super heavyweights – Round of 32 (Satish Kumar)

  • Sunday July 25 (7:30 a.m. – 11:15 a.m.) (IST)

– Flyweight women – 32nd round (Mary Kom)

– Female middleweight – Round of 32 (Pooja Rani)

– Men’s lightweight – Round of 32 (Manish Kaushik)

  • Monday July 26 (7:30 a.m. – 11:15 a.m.) (IST)

– Lightweight Men – Round of 32 (Amit Panghal)

– Middleweight men – Round of 32 (Ashish Kumar)

  • Tuesday July 27 (7:30 a.m. – 11:15 a.m.) (IST)

– Lightweight Women – Round of 32 (Simranjit Kaur)

India’s equestrian program at the Tokyo Olympics: Start date – July 30

  • Friday July 30 (5:00 a.m. – 7:30 a.m.) (IST)

– Individual Complete Competition Day 1 (Fouaad Mirza)

India’s fencing schedule at the Tokyo Olympics: Start date – July 26

  • Monday July 26 (5:30 a.m. – 12:50 p.m.) (IST)

– Women’s saber Individual table of 64 (CA Bhavani Devi)

India men’s hockey schedule at the Tokyo Olympics: Start date – July 24

  • Saturday July 24 (6.30am – 10.15am) (IST)

– India vs New Zealand

  • Sunday July 25 (3:00 p.m. – 6:45 p.m.) (IST)

– India vs Australia

  • Tuesday July 27 (6:30 a.m. – 10:15 a.m.) (IST)

– India vs Spain

  • Thursday July 29 (6:00 a.m. – 9:45 a.m.) (IST)

– India vs Argentina

  • Friday July 30 (3:00 p.m. – 6:45 p.m.) (IST)

– India vs Japan

Indian women’s hockey schedule at the Tokyo Olympics: Start date – July 24

  • Saturday July 24 (3:00 p.m. – 6:45 p.m.)

– India vs Netherlands

  • Monday July 26 (3:30 p.m. – 7:15 p.m.) (IST)

– India against Germany

  • Wednesday July 28 (6.30am – 10.15am) (IST)

– India vs Great Britain

  • Friday July 30 (6:00 a.m. – 9:45 a.m.) (IST)

– India vs Ireland

  • Saturday July 31 (6.30am – 10.15am) (IST)

– India vs South Africa

Tokyo Olympics in India to be broadcast live on Sony Sports Network and to be broadcast live on SonyLIV – Follow live updates on InsideSport.co

India’s golf program at the Tokyo Olympics: Start date – July 29

  • Thursday July 29 (4:00 a.m. – 12:30 p.m.) (IST)

– Men Stroke Play Round 1 (Anirban Lahiri & Udayan Mane)

  • Wednesday August 4 (4:00 a.m. – 12:30 p.m.) (IST)

– Part by female individual moves, round 2 (Aditi Ashok)

India’s gymnastics program at the Tokyo Olympics: Start date – July 25

  • Sunday July 25 (6:30 a.m. – 10:05 a.m.) (IST)

– Women’s Qualification (Pranati Nayak)

The Indian judo program at the Tokyo Olympics: Start date – July 24

  • Saturday July 24 (7:30 a.m. – 11:00 a.m.)

– Women’s 48 kg heats (Shushila Likmabam)

India’s rowing schedule at the Tokyo Olympics – Start date – July 24

  • Saturday July 24 (5:00 a.m. – 9:00 a.m.)

– Lightweight men’s pairs series (Arjun Lal and Arvind Singh)

India’s sailing program at the Tokyo Olympics: Start date – July 25

  • Sunday July 25 (8:30 a.m. – 2:30 p.m.)

– Laser Men (Vishnu Saravanan)

– Laser Radial Women (Nethra Kumanan)

  • Tuesday July 27 (8:30 a.m. – 2:30 p.m.)

49er Men (KC Ganapathy & Varun Thakkar)

India’s Shooting Schedule at the Tokyo Olympics: Start date – July 24

  • Saturday July 24 (5:00 a.m. – 1:00 p.m.) (IST)

– Qualification women 10m air rifle (Apurvi Chandela and Elavenil Valarivan)

– Men’s 10m Air Pistol Qualification (Saurabh Chaudhary and Abhishek Verma)

  • Sunday July 25 (5:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m.) (IST)

– Men’s Skeet Qualification – Day 1 (Angad Bajwa and Miraj Ahmad Khan)

– Women’s 10m Air Pistol Qualification (Manu Bhaker and Yashaswini Deswal)

– Men’s 10m air rifle qualification (Deepak Kumar and Divyansh Singh Panwar)

  • Tuesday July 27 (5:30 a.m. – 1:00 p.m.) (IST)

– Mixed team qualification 10m compressed air pistol (Saurabh Chaudhary & Manu Bhaker) (Abhishek Verma & Yashaswini Deswal)

– Mixed team qualification 10m air rifle (Deepak Kumar & Anjum Moudgil) (Divyansh Singh Panwar & Elavenil Valarivan)

  • Thursday July 29 (5:30 am – 9:15 am) (IST)

– Precision course for women pistol 25m

  • Saturday July 31 (8:30 a.m. – 1:40 p.m.) (IST)

– Qualification Women 50m Rifle 3 Positions (Anjum Moudgil and Tejaswini Sawant)

  • Monday August 2 (5:00 a.m. – 2:30 p.m.) (IST)

– Men’s Qualification 50m Rifle 3 Positions (Sanjeev Rajput and Aishwary Tomar)

India’s swimming program at the Tokyo Olympics: Start date – July 25

  • Sunday July 25 (3:30 p.m. – 6:00 p.m.) (IST)

– Men’s 100m backstroke – heats (Srihari Nataraj)

– Women’s 100m backstroke – heats (Maana Patel)

– Monday July 26 (3:30 p.m. – 6:00 p.m.) (IST)

– Men’s 200m butterfly – heats (Sajan Prakash)

India’s table tennis program at the Tokyo Olympics: Start date – July 24

  • Saturday July 24 (5:30 am – 9:15 am)

– Men’s singles preliminary round (Achanta Sharath Kamal) (Sathiyan Gnanasekaran)

– Women’s singles preliminary round (Manika Batra) (Sutirtha Mukherjee)

– Mixed doubles, round of 16 (Sharath Kamal & Manika Batra)

India’s tennis program at the Tokyo Olympics: Start date – July 24

  • Saturday July 24 (7:30 a.m. – 4:30 p.m.)

– First round of the women’s doubles (Sania Mirza & Ankita Raina)

India’s weightlifting program at the Tokyo Olympics: Start date – July 24

  • Saturday July 24 (6:20 a.m. – 8:30 a.m.) (IST)

– 49 kg women (Saikhom Mirabai Chanu)

India’s wrestling schedule at the Tokyo Olympics: Start date – August 3

  • Tuesday August 3 (7:30 a.m. – 10:00 a.m.) (IST)

– Final Women Freestyle 62kg 1/8 (Sonam Malik)

  • Wednesday August 4 (7:30 a.m. – 10:00 a.m.) (IST)

– Women 57kg 1/8 Finals (Anshu Malik)

– Men’s freestyle 1/8 finals 57kg (Ravi Kumar Dahiya)

– Men 1/8 Freestyle finals 86kg (Deepak Punia)

  • Thursday August 5 (7:30 a.m. – 10:00 a.m.) (IST)

– Final 53kg Freestyle Women 1/8 (Vinesh Phogat)

  • Friday August 6 (7:30 a.m. – 10:00 a.m.) (IST)

– Men’s 65kg Freestyle 1/8 Finals (Bajrang Punia)

– Women’s Finals 50kg Freestyle 1/8 (Seema Bisla)

India at the Tokyo Olympics: Find out where to watch, live stream details

All Tokyo Olympic games will be broadcast live on SonyLIV in India and follow them LIVE on InsideSport.co.

Source link